The Weekly Advertiser

PHOTOS| Horsham take on Nhill at Horsham City Oval

Emma Buwalda and Julie Cook, Horsham vs Nhill.

Emma Buwalda and Julie Cook, Horsham vs Nhill.

Despite trailing at half-time Horsham outlasted Nhill at Horsham City Oval. Pictures: PAUL CARRACHER

Nhill WD Gorgia Sealey tries to intercept a pass to Tamika Mentha. Horsham vs Nhill.

Nhill WD Gorgia Sealey tries to intercept a pass to Tamika Mentha. Horsham vs Nhill.

Jenna Schneider, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Jenna Schneider, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Romi Miller, Horsham vs Nhill.

Romi Miller, Horsham vs Nhill.

Charlotte Foulds, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Charlotte Foulds, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Lauren Tink, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Lauren Tink, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Alex Harfield tries to break a Jake Harrap tackle, Horsham vs Nhill.

Alex Harfield tries to break a Jake Harrap tackle, Horsham vs Nhill.

Faith McKenzie guards Charlotte Foulds, Horsham vs Nhill.

Faith McKenzie guards Charlotte Foulds, Horsham vs Nhill.

Drew Schneider, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Drew Schneider, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Frazer Driscoll dodges Matthew Wynne, Horsham vs Nhill.

Frazer Driscoll dodges Matthew Wynne, Horsham vs Nhill.

Stephen Craig, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Stephen Craig, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Stephan Craig, Nhill, flies for a big mark, Horsham vs Nhill.

Stephan Craig, Nhill, flies for a big mark, Horsham vs Nhill.

Angus Wheaton keeps Ben Lakin in the dark, Horsham vs Nhill.

Angus Wheaton keeps Ben Lakin in the dark, Horsham vs Nhill.

Sam Bigham tackles Scott Hughes, Horsham vs Nhill.

Sam Bigham tackles Scott Hughes, Horsham vs Nhill.

Scott Hughes, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Scott Hughes, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Brodie Mines, Horsham vs Nhill.

Brodie Mines, Horsham vs Nhill.

Jake Harrap barges through Brandon Patterson, Horsham vs Nhill.

Jake Harrap barges through Brandon Patterson, Horsham vs Nhill.

Deek Roberts, Horsham vs Nhill.

Deek Roberts, Horsham vs Nhill.

Harry Wheaton tackles Jayden Scott, Horsham vs Nhill.

Harry Wheaton tackles Jayden Scott, Horsham vs Nhill.

Ben Jones, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Ben Jones, Nhill, Horsham vs Nhill.

Wimmera Football League

2019 WFL Seniors

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Minyip Murtoa 6 6 0 0 1 0 534 314 170.06 28
2 Ararat 6 5 1 0 1 0 560 355 157.75 24
3 Horsham 6 4 2 0 1 0 414 366 113.11 20
4 SM Giants 7 4 3 0 0 0 498 414 120.29 16
5 Stawell 6 3 3 0 1 0 472 403 117.12 16
6 Horsham Saints 6 2 4 0 1 0 376 465 80.86 12
7 Eagles 7 3 4 0 0 0 533 665 80.15 12
8 Dimboola 6 1 5 0 1 0 354 547 64.72 8
9 Nhill 6 0 6 0 1 0 376 588 63.95 4

SM GIANTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

SM Giants 4.3, 7.7, 11.10, 12.11 (83)

Dimboola 1.3, 3.6, 4.10, 6.12 (48)

GOALS, SM Giants :
Riley Lehmann 8, Samuel Weddell 1, Jamie Nield 1, Blake Marshall 1, Jason Turnbull 1

Dimboola :
Justin Beugelaar 4, Sam Godden 2

BEST, SM Giants :
Riley Lehmann, coleman schache, Clinton Burdett, Reece McNally, Haydn Drew, Lou White

Dimboola :
Ashley Clugston, Matthew Rosier, Elliot Braithwaite, Sam Godden, Justin Beugelaar, Jackson O’Neill

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM v. NHILL
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Horsham 3.5, 4.10, 9.11, 15.12 (102)

Nhill 2.0, 6.3, 7.6, 8.9 (57)

GOALS, Horsham :
Rhona Conboy 5, Deek Roberts 4, Jayden Scott 3, Jordyn Burke 1, Timothy Wade 1, Bradley Hartigan 1

Nhill :
Matthew McCallum 2, Scott Hughes 2, Jake Harrap 1, Timothy Bone 1, Toby Case 1, Benjamin Pollock 1

BEST, Horsham :
Cullen Williams, Rhona Conboy, Ben Lakin, Alex Harfield, Deek Roberts, Sam Bigham

Nhill :
Mitchell Borgelt, Frazer Driscoll, Jake Harrap, Darcy Alexander, Benjamin Jones, Frederick Stephan

EAGLES v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Minyip Murtoa 4.3, 6.5, 11.12, 14.15 (99)

Eagles 2.3, 6.5, 8.7, 9.8 (62)

GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :

Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 4, Kyle Cheney 2, Shannon Argall 1, Bailey Watts 1, Dane Stewart 1

BEST, Minyip Murtoa :

Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie, Nicholas Peters, Patrick Lindsay, Lachlan Stewart, Jake Peters, Jayden Werner

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2019 WFL Seniors
Scott Hughes Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 18
Dalton Jaensch Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 17
Tom Mills Ararat Football Netball Club 4 17
Cody Driscoll Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 15
Joshua Mibus Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 13
Deek Roberts Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 4 12
Brayden Ison Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 11
Riley Lehmann Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 8 11
Jack Ganley Ararat Football Netball Club 1 11
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 4 11
Ben Webster Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 11

2019 WFL Reserves

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 6 6 0 0 1 0 518 141 367.38 28
2 Horsham 6 6 0 0 1 0 426 160 266.25 28
3 Horsham Saints 6 3 3 0 1 0 339 274 123.72 16
4 Stawell Warriors 6 3 3 0 1 0 373 303 123.10 16
5 Nhill 6 3 3 0 1 0 349 335 104.18 16
6 Minyip Murtoa 6 3 3 0 1 0 266 314 84.71 16
7 Warrack Eagles 7 2 5 0 0 0 287 538 53.35 8
8 Dimboola 6 1 5 0 1 0 227 520 43.65 8
9 SM Giants 7 1 6 0 0 0 264 464 56.90 4

SM GIANTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

SM Giants 4.1, 6.4, 8.5, 13.6 (84)

Dimboola 1.1, 3.2, 6.4, 8.5 (53)

GOALS, SM Giants :
Michael Saunders 3, Daniel Huttig 2, Lucas Puckle 2, Rory Shannon 2, Nathan Williams 1, Taylor Donnan 1,
Michael Shannon 1, Bodie Colbert 1

Dimboola :
Daniel Greig 2, Michael Henderson 2, Chris Avery 1, Chris Rae 1, Daniel Polack 1, Mathew Millward 1

BEST, SM Giants :
Michael Saunders, Mark Williams, Rory Shannon, Daniel Huttig, Nathan Williams, Taylor Donnan

Dimboola :
Jacob Miller, Trenton Miles, Samuel Wundersitz, Will Barber, Mathew Millward, Daniel Polack

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM v. NHILL
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Horsham 4.3, 5.6, 8.7, 14.10 (94)

Nhill 0.0, 1.2, 6.4, 7.5 (47)

GOALS, Horsham :
Bailey Nelson 3, Keegan King 3, Louis Beddison 2, Ambrose Launder 2, William Deayton 1, Zachary Ballinger 1,
Sidney Welsh 1, Benson Miller 1

Nhill :
Mykel Smith 3, Brodie Cramer 2, Kenneth Smith 1, Jayden Preston 1

BEST, Horsham :
Louis Beddison, Samuel Vincent, Oliver Kemp, Ambrose Launder, Benjamin Garwood, William Deayton

Nhill :
Mykel Smith, Oscar Stephan, Riley Launer, Jayden Preston, Kenneth Smith, Brodie Cramer

WARRACK EAGLES v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Warrack Eagles 2.7, 4.8, 7.10, 8.16 (64)

Minyip Murtoa 0.3, 3.5, 5.6, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Jacob Sobey 3, Patrick McGarrigle 3, Phillip Huebner 1, Jae Williams 1

Minyip Murtoa :
Clinton Midgely 2, Jake Leith 1, Jordan Weyburg 1, Jamie Jordan 1

BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jack Keegan, Phillip Huebner, Patrick McGarrigle, Kyle George, Jacob Sobey, Jae Williams

Minyip Murtoa :
Jordan Weyburg, David Byrne, Caleb Hill, Clinton Midgely, Warrik Frankel, Darcy Edgerton

MATCH REPORT:

2019 WFL Reserves
Brodie Cramer Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 16
Gavin Kelm Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 15
Bradlee Carnovale Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 12
Rhiley McKinnis Ararat Football Netball Club 1 10
Bailey Nelson Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 9
Billy Foord-Engelsman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 8
Scott Cocking Ararat Football Netball Club 2 8
Samuel Summers Ararat Football Netball Club 0 8
Nicholas Considine Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 8
Brent Hudson Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 7
Patrick McGarrigle Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 7
Michael Saunders Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 7
Shane Field Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 7

2019 WFL Under 17’s

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Ararat 6 6 0 0 1 0 438 114 384.21 28
2 Horsham 6 5 1 0 1 0 438 89 492.13 24
3 Horsham Saints 6 5 1 0 1 0 409 166 246.39 24
4 Nhill 6 3 3 0 1 0 307 218 140.83 16
5 Stawell Warriors 6 3 3 0 1 0 324 332 97.59 16
6 Minyip Murtoa 6 3 3 0 1 0 278 333 83.48 16
7 Dimboola 6 1 5 0 1 0 163 328 49.70 8
8 Warrack Eagles 7 2 5 0 0 0 146 419 34.84 8

HORSHAM v. NHILL
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Horsham 4.2, 8.6, 11.7, 11.7 (73)

Nhill 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

BEST, Horsham :
Dyson Parish, Jonty Scott, Harley Pope, Brody Thomas Pope, Jakob Butcher, Ryan Thomas

Nhill :
Will King, James Harris, Mitchell Jones, Oliver Hickman, Dylan Cole

MATCH REPORT:

WARRACK EAGLES v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Minyip Murtoa 2.2, 7.6, 9.9, 14.14 (98)

Warrack Eagles 2.1, 3.1, 5.2, 5.2 (32)

BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Bailey Young, Rhys Pidgeon, Ronan Garth-Lindsay, Fraser Adler, Patrick Schier, Lachie Drum

Warrack Eagles :
Brandon Day, Josiah Keam, Connor McGinniss, Samuel Cooper, Jack Thomas Hadley

MATCH REPORT:

2019 WFL Under 14’s

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Horsham Saints 6 6 0 0 1 0 377 94 401.06 28
2 Horsham 6 5 1 0 1 0 298 77 387.01 24
3 Ararat 6 5 1 0 1 0 383 110 348.18 24
4 Minyip Murtoa 6 4 2 0 1 0 282 105 268.57 20
5 Warrack Eagles 7 3 4 0 0 0 135 274 49.27 12
6 Nhill 6 2 4 0 1 0 119 285 41.75 12
7 SM Giants 7 2 5 0 0 0 181 372 48.66 8
8 Stawell Warriors 6 1 5 0 1 0 102 332 30.72 8
9 Dimboola 6 0 6 0 1 0 94 322 29.19 4

SM GIANTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

SM Giants 1.0, 2.1, 6.2, 8.8 (56)

Dimboola 2.1, 4.1, 5.2, 5.3 (33)

BEST, SM Giants :
Ty Colbert, Hudson McCredden, Jeremy Pomeroy, Jobe Landrigan, Harrison Williams, Zack Carter

Dimboola :
Brook Ward, Harrison Clark, Brody Thomson , Caleb Andrew Bond, Jordy Laverty, Kyle McKay

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM v. NHILL
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Horsham 8.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Nhill 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

BEST, Horsham :
Ryan Gebert, Oscar Miller, Jackson Hoffmann, Max Bunworth , Brodie Fitzgerald, Jett Munn

Nhill :
Lucas Cole, Sidney Marshman, Xavier Bone, Damien Van Der Linden, Jack White, Alan Van der linden

MATCH REPORT:

WARRACK EAGLES v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 7 – 08/06/2019

Minyip Murtoa 4.5, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Warrack Eagles 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Bailey Mathrick, Oscar Gawith, Tyler Pidgeon, Wilson Mitchell, Cameron Newell, XAVIER SHEVLIN

Warrack Eagles :
Lache Hadley, Daniel McKenzie , Baiden Penny , Shannon Taylor, Jack Evans

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association

A Grade:
Southern Mallee Giants v Dimboola 8/06/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 21, 35, 46 (46)
Dimboola 9, 20, 31, 44 (44)

GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Thomson 36 MM Lehmann 8 C Robins 2 Dimboola:
O Jorgensen 21 B Barber 14 R Redford 9

BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Thomson K Marshman Dimboola:
A Toet R Redford

————————-
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 16, 35, 52, 73 (73)
Nhill 6, 15, 22, 29 (29)

GOALS
Horsham:
R Miller 35 E Buwalda 33 F Mckenzie 5 Nhill:
S Thorogood 20 C Foulds 9

BEST
Horsham:
F Mckenzie C Jess Nhill:
J Cook G Sealey

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 11, 19, 32, 38 (38)
Minyip Murtoa 13, 27, 37, 55 (55)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 23 B Mckenzie 15 Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 44 G Mclennan 11

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
S Spicer E Koschitzke Minyip Murtoa:
G Mclennan K Knight

Wimmera Netball Association – A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Minyip Murtoa 6 6 0 0 1 310 231 28 134.20
2 Ararat 6 6 0 0 1 303 243 28 124.69
3 Horsham 6 4 2 0 1 363 223 20 162.78
4 Warrack Eagles 7 5 2 0 0 310 283 20 109.54
5 Horsham Saints 6 3 3 0 1 311 268 16 116.04
6 Southern Mallee Giants 7 3 4 0 0 310 295 12 105.08
7 Dimboola 6 1 5 0 1 287 283 8 101.41
8 Stawell 6 0 6 0 1 227 374 4 60.70
9 Nhill 6 0 6 0 1 179 400 4 44.75

B Grade:

Round 7 : Southern Mallee Giants v Dimboola 8/06/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 15, 19, 29 (29)
Dimboola 11, 23, 40, 56 (56)

GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
G Wooster 10 I Hofmaier 10 R Watson 9 Dimboola:
S Miller 40 H Dubois 16

BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Landrigan S Petschel Dimboola:
B Schneider S Miller

————————-
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 12, 25, 43, 54, 54 (54)
Nhill 16, 32, 39, 52, 52 (52)

GOALS
Horsham:
M Rethus 31 B Luciani 23 Nhill:
T Bell 30 M Clark 22

BEST
Horsham:
L Walker A Hiscock Nhill:
E James C Bates

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 6, 12, 22, 34 (34)
Minyip Murtoa 6, 20, 30, 39 (39)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
S Marchment 18 M Pryor 16 Minyip Murtoa:
C Mackay 17 S Schultz 15 E Huff 7

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor S Marchment Minyip Murtoa:
L Delahunty R Elmslie

Wimmera Netball Association – B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 6 6 0 0 1 331 233 28 142.06
2 Ararat 6 6 0 0 1 322 240 28 134.17
3 Minyip Murtoa 6 4 2 0 1 252 230 20 109.57
4 Horsham Saints 6 3 3 0 1 267 252 16 105.95
5 Warrack Eagles 7 3 4 0 0 310 293 12 105.80
6 Nhill 6 2 4 0 1 299 323 12 92.57
7 Stawell 6 2 4 0 1 245 273 12 89.74
8 Dimboola 6 1 5 0 1 264 285 8 92.63
9 Southern Mallee Giants 7 1 6 0 0 194 355 4 54.65

C Grade:

Round 7 : Southern Mallee Giants v Dimboola 8/06/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 19, 30, 37 (37)
Dimboola 6, 13, 22, 29 (29)

GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Marshman 26 B Hallam 11 Dimboola:
B Warner 15 T Lehmann 14

BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Marshman J Phelan Dimboola:
B Warner C Kalms

————————-
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 15, 30, 46, 62 (62)
Nhill 8, 10, 15, 17 (17)

GOALS
Horsham:
L Wilkinson 32 AM Neale 17 K Pope 13 Nhill:
M Albrecht 6 E Barber 4 K Colbert 4 L Warner 2 L Dittloff 1

BEST
Horsham:
K Pope E Anson Nhill:
H House K Colbert

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 7, 15, 25, 32 (32)
Minyip Murtoa 5, 12, 16, 28 (28)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
J Breuer 16 B Holland 11 L Taylor 5 Minyip Murtoa:
E Harmer 20 O Hill 4 L Young 3 I Powell 1

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
G Williams J Breuer Minyip Murtoa:
E Harmer K Keller

Wimmera Netball Association – C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 6 6 0 0 1 289 114 28 253.51
2 Ararat 6 6 0 0 1 244 161 28 151.55
3 Horsham Saints 6 4 2 0 1 220 137 20 160.58
4 Southern Mallee Giants 7 4 3 0 0 230 239 16 96.23
5 Warrack Eagles 7 4 3 0 0 194 225 16 86.22
6 Stawell 6 1 4 1 1 160 182 10 87.91
7 Dimboola 6 1 4 1 1 147 212 10 69.34
8 Minyip Murtoa 6 0 4 2 1 152 211 8 72.04
9 Nhill 6 0 6 0 1 125 280 4 44.64

17 & Under:
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 22, 41, 61, 76 (76)
Nhill 4, 7, 8, 10 (10)

GOALS
Horsham:
K Sleep 41 E Janetzki 26 M Lakin 6 H Nuske 3 Nhill:
L Meek 5 M Wheaton 3 B Kennedy 1 L Marshman 1

BEST
Horsham:
J Nagorcka R Hickmott Nhill:
P Moo O Hamilton

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 7, 15, 20, 26 (26)
Minyip Murtoa 13, 25, 29, 36 (36)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 17 K Kreegher 9 Minyip Murtoa:
J Delahunty 18 M Fagan 18

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
C Quick S Klemm Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte K Mckerron

————————-
Wimmera Netball Association – 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Dimboola 5 5 0 0 2 346 170 28 203.53
2 Ararat 5 4 1 0 2 301 157 24 191.72
3 Horsham 5 4 1 0 2 283 178 24 158.99
4 Horsham Saints 6 4 2 0 1 305 196 20 155.61
5 Stawell 5 2 3 0 1 216 198 12 109.09
6 Minyip Murtoa 5 1 4 0 2 116 278 12 41.73
7 Warrack Eagles 6 1 5 0 1 152 339 8 44.84
8 Nhill 5 0 5 0 2 126 329 8 38.30

15 & Under A:

Round 7 : Southern Mallee Giants v Dimboola 8/06/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 19, 23, 34 (34)
Dimboola 7, 15, 26, 37 (37)

GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A White 28 N Kovoor 6 Dimboola:
M Toet 19 O Reimann 18

BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Credlin N Kovoor Dimboola:
T Petschel P Glover

————————-
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 19, 37, 47, 61 (61)
Nhill 4, 11, 19, 26 (26)

GOALS
Horsham:
I Worthy 26 E Heard 20 E Scott 15 Nhill:
J Schneider 19 R Smith 6 M Deckert 1

BEST
Horsham:
J Smith I Worthy Nhill:
J Schneider Z Clark

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 6, 9, 11, 16 (16)
Minyip Murtoa 6, 12, 21, 28 (28)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Powell 8 A O’Connor 7 J Heller 1 Minyip Murtoa:
M Shevlin 18 A Robbins 10

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
J Mellings M Powell Minyip Murtoa:
B Kerrins A Whyte

Wimmera Netball Association – 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 6 6 0 0 1 336 119 28 282.35
2 Stawell 6 5 1 0 1 308 124 24 248.39
3 Dimboola 6 5 1 0 1 210 169 24 124.26
4 Horsham Saints 6 4 2 0 1 172 140 20 122.86
5 Southern Mallee Giants 7 4 3 0 0 263 222 16 118.47
6 Nhill 6 2 4 0 1 228 206 12 110.68
7 Ararat 6 1 5 0 1 108 196 8 55.10
8 Minyip Murtoa 6 1 5 0 1 107 260 8 41.15
9 Warrack Eagles 7 0 7 0 0 53 349 0 15.19

13 & Under:

Round 7 : Southern Mallee Giants v Dimboola 8/06/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 4, 9, 14, 20 (20)
Dimboola 12, 24, 32, 38 (38)

GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
R Marshman 16 M Cook 2 N Pomeroy 2 Dimboola:
L Schorback 17 S Sellens 14 T Bond 5 A Petschel 2

BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
B Heath T Horman Dimboola:
I Ward A Petschel

————————-
Horsham v Nhill 8/06/2019
Horsham 19, 43, 57, 79 (79)
Nhill 1, 1, 1, 1 (1)

GOALS
Horsham:
M Scott 19 M Smith 16 M Kalms 14 E Manserra 12 K Elliott 8 T McIntyre 7 G Arnel 3 Nhill:
R Smith 1

BEST
Horsham:
S Miller L Scott Nhill:
A Bone R Smith M Crouch

————————-
Warrack Eagles v Minyip Murtoa 8/06/2019
Warrack Eagles 10, 28, 35, 36 (36)
Minyip Murtoa 2, 5, 6, 6 (6)

GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
N Clyne 27 o hallam 5 I Orszulak 4 Minyip Murtoa:
R Starick 3 C Whyte 3

BEST
Warrack Eagles:
N Clyne C Inkster Minyip Murtoa:
M Wright A Fagan

Wimmera Netball Association – 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 4 4 0 0 1 237 42 20 564.29
2 Warrack Eagles 5 5 0 0 0 206 50 20 412.00
3 Dimboola 5 4 1 0 1 131 77 20 170.13
4 Horsham Saints 4 3 1 0 1 201 49 16 410.20
5 Ararat 5 2 3 0 1 80 96 12 83.33
6 Stawell 4 1 3 0 1 39 134 8 29.10
7 Southern Mallee Giants 5 1 4 0 0 80 184 4 43.48
8 Nhill 4 0 4 0 1 23 199 4 11.56
9 Minyip Murtoa 4 0 4 0 1 15 181 4 8.29

Short URL: https://www.theweeklyadvertiser.com.au/?p=79094

Posted on Jun 8 2019

Posted by on Jun 8 2019. Filed under Sport. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Advertising:


Consortium Private Wealth


3WM


MIXX FM


Bowel Cancer Australia

Photo Gallery

The Weekly Advertiser - ACE Radio Broadcasters Pty Ltd