The Weekly Advertiser

PHOTOS | Kalkee and Noradjuha Quantong clash at Kalkee

Kalkee's Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Kalkee’s Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Noradjuha-Quantong defeated Kalkee by 20 points in a high-standard game at Kalkee. Kalkee netballers returned the favour with a 10 goal win in A Grade. Pictures: PAUL CARRACHER

Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Millie McRae, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Millie McRae, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Lauren Hotker, Kalkee, guards Lucy Brand, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Lauren Hotker, Kalkee, guards Lucy Brand, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Yolly Molineaux, NQ, looks for options. Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Yolly Molineaux, NQ, looks for options. Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Lucy King catches the ball as Clair McDonald tries to intercept, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Lucy King catches the ball as Clair McDonald tries to intercept, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Louisa Vague guards Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Louisa Vague guards Jenna Bywaters, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Hayley Thomas and Prudence Eldridge. Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Hayley Thomas and Prudence Eldridge. Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Louisa Vague outpoints Rianna Kuhne, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Louisa Vague outpoints Rianna Kuhne, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne tackles Simon Hobbs, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne tackles Simon Hobbs, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Daniel Launer, Kalkee, and Jye Walter, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Daniel Launer, Kalkee, and Jye Walter, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Zavier Hobbs, Kalkee, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Zavier Hobbs, Kalkee, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Matthew Walsh flies in front of Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Matthew Walsh flies in front of Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Dustin Cross celebrates a goal, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Dustin Cross celebrates a goal, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Shane Oakley marks in front of Jace Monaghan, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Shane Oakley marks in front of Jace Monaghan, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jordan Huff, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jordan Huff, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jack Vague, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jack Vague, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Matthew Walsh tackles Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Matthew Walsh tackles Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jason Kerr, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jason Kerr, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Karl Campbell, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Karl Campbell, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jye Walter and Nic Jasper, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jye Walter and Nic Jasper, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne tackles Jasper Gunn, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Nathan Byrne tackles Jasper Gunn, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jye Walter, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jye Walter, NQ, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jasper Gunn, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Jasper Gunn, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.

Daniel Launer, Kalkee vs Noradjuha-Quantong.


Horsham District Football League

2019 HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 1 0 790 290 272.41 32
2 Natimuk United 7 5 2 0 1 0 746 491 151.93 24
3 Swifts 8 6 2 0 0 0 740 520 142.31 24
4 Jeparit Rainbow 7 4 3 0 1 0 600 418 143.54 20
5 Edenhope Apsley 7 4 3 0 1 0 611 433 141.11 20
6 Noradjuha Quantong 7 4 3 0 1 0 665 522 127.39 20
7 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 0 564 658 85.71 16
8 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 1 0 416 543 76.61 16
9 Laharum 7 2 5 0 1 0 409 590 69.32 12
10 Taylors Lake 8 1 7 0 0 0 474 789 60.08 4
11 Pimpinio 7 0 7 0 1 0 243 1004 24.20 4

KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 6.2, 9.3, 13.7, 17.12 (114)

Kalkee 5.2, 11.3, 13.3, 15.4 (94)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 5, Matthew Walsh 4, Jordan Huff 2, Dustin Cross 2, Tyler Bye 1, Jye Walter 1,
Nathan Byrne 1, Cameron Bruce 1

Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison 7, Zavier Hobbs 2, Matthew Nield 2, Tom Glover 1, Benjamin Lawson 1, Jayden Kuhne 1,
Colby Ledgar 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Nathan Byrne, Jack Vague, Dustin Cross, Joshua Freeman, Shane Oakley, Jordan Huff

Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison, Simon Hobbs, Zavier Hobbs, Jasper Gunn, Matthew Nield, Alexander Smith

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Rupanyup 2.3, 4.5, 8.7, 12.8 (80)

Jeparit Rainbow 3.0, 4.1, 7.2, 12.3 (75)

GOALS, Rupanyup :
trent grant 6, Elliot Kelly 2, Cameron Taylor 1, Daniel Schaper 1, Campbell Matthews 1, Darby Harrison 1

Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 7, Jakob Cocks 2, Xavier Oakley 1, Ben Marra 1, Sean Pratt 1

BEST, Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, Jack Musgrove, trent grant, Darby Harrison, Campbell Matthews, Daniel Schaper

Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir, Bradley Hunter, Ben Marra, Daniel Batson, Jake Parry, Jakob Cocks
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 6.7, 9.12, 12.17, 15.26 (116)

Natimuk United 1.0, 3.1, 6.4, 6.5 (41)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 3, Edward Ferguson 2, Nick Pekin 2, Simon Close 2, Peter Staude 1, Dalton Burns 1,
Cody Deutscher 1, Lawrence Leeming 1, Eric Guthrie 1, Anthony Close 1

Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 3, Samuel Anson 2, Mitchell Riddell 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Ben Deutscher, Michael Phelan , Cody Deutscher, William Plush, Scott Heath, Clinton Robinson

Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig, Jordan Smith, Henry Mackley, Jesse Wilkinson, Craig Britten, Alex Ridsdale

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Taylors Lake 4.2, 7.6, 11.12, 16.16 (112)

Pimpinio 6.0, 7.2, 7.3, 10.3 (63)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan 6, Brandon Weatherson 3, Michael Richardson 3, Andrew Phelan 1, Jack McRae 1, Reuben Macchia 1,
Jake Hinton 1

Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker 5, Brock Hamerston 2, Corey Mann 1, Daniel Baker 1, Corey Smith 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan, Trae Martin, Jake Hinton, Dean Harberger, Michael Richardson, Reuben Macchia

Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough, Liam Jakobi, Simon Nuske, Brock Hamerston, Steven Thomas, Daniel Baker

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Swifts 0.7, 1.12, 3.15, 7.18 (60)

Edenhope Apsley 0.6, 2.7, 5.9, 6.10 (46)

GOALS, Swifts :
Ryan Folkes 1, Scott Carey 1, Adam Leslie 1, Owen Phillips 1, Jakob Salmi 1, Damon Folkes 1,
Matthew Healy 1

Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan 2, George Walker 2, Jay Barby 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1

BEST, Swifts :
Joshua Davis, Ryan Folkes, Brett Hargreaves, Jakob Salmi, Angus Murray, Corey Mifsud

Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Bernard Kealy, Jak Ryan, Brodyn Smith, Damian Monaghan, matt butler

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 7 37
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk United Football Club 3 36
Shane Oakley Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 5 31
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 0 28
Simon Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 28
trent grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 6 23
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 21
Benjamin Martin Swifts Football Club 0 19
Carl Slape Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 18
Jayden Kuhne Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 18

2019 HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 1 0 760 145 524.14 32
2 Swifts 8 7 1 0 0 0 717 324 221.30 28
3 Natimuk United 7 5 2 0 1 0 640 287 223.00 24
4 Noradjuha Quantong 7 5 2 0 1 0 525 346 151.73 24
5 Edenhope Apsley 7 5 2 0 1 0 409 438 93.38 24
6 Kalkee 8 3 5 0 0 0 561 457 122.76 12
7 Laharum 7 2 5 0 1 0 417 421 99.05 12
8 Taylors Lake 8 3 5 0 0 0 541 605 89.42 12
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 0 220 637 34.54 12
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 0 276 740 37.30 8
11 Pimpinio 7 0 7 0 1 0 190 856 22.20 4

KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 4.3, 6.4, 10.5 (65)

Kalkee 1.3, 3.5, 9.7, 9.9 (63)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Alex Ross 4, Corey Williams 4, Rodney Hogan 1, Patrick Smith 1

Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs 4, Jordan Johns 3, Andrew Brown 1, Michael Angelo Macalinga 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jayden Besford, Corey Williams, Jordan McDonald, Alex Ross, David Elliott, Brandon Ellis

Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs, Tyler Neville, Jordan Johns, Paul Christian, Thomas OBeirne, Connor Gould

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Rupanyup 3.1, 5.3, 8.7, 11.8 (74)

Jeparit Rainbow 3.2, 4.6, 5.6, 6.7 (43)

GOALS, Rupanyup :
Ross Tickner 3, Nathan Dunlop 2, Jack Radcliffe 2, Bradley Fendyk 2, Jesse Hutchins 1, Harris Sudholz 1

Jeparit Rainbow :
Shannon Launer 3, Nathan Cocks 1, Kyle Engelbrecht 1, Steven Murphy 1

BEST, Rupanyup :
Bradley Fendyk, Jayden Hinch, Matthew Weidemann, Aaron Matthews, Jesse Hutchins, Bradley Teasdale

Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Nathan Cocks, Adam Schumann, Bailey Clark, Allan Roberts, Shannon Launer

MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 3.2, 8.4, 10.4, 15.6 (96)

Natimuk United 1.4, 2.4, 3.5, 3.7 (25)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 5, Nathan Neumann 2, Bowes Kelly 2, Timothy Crick 2, Michael Dyer 1, Riley Shrive 1,
Tom Bourchier 1, Patrick Jackson 1

Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 1, Jack Treloar 1, Damien Kilpatrick 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Timothy Crick, Bowes Kelly, Quentin Willmott, Patrick Jackson, Michael Dyer, Daniel Brody

Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin, Jake Rudolph, Adam Coutts, Tyler Coutts, Matthew Cozens, Beau Purchase

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Taylors Lake 2.2, 7.3, 12.7, 16.8 (104)

Pimpinio 1.1, 3.2, 5.2, 9.4 (58)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Adam Hall 5, Brent Tough 3, Aaron Martin 2, Lachlan Marks 2, Zac Reichalt 1, Dwayne McDonald 1,
Jorden Morse 1, Andrew Harrison 1

Pimpinio :
Mark McPhee 3, Zachary Hamerston 2, Bernard Ward 1, Ashley Webb 1, Jayden McPhee 1, Gordon Hughes 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :
Adam Hall, Lachlan Marks, Jayden Gascoyne, Brendan Muir, Jorden Morse, Brent Tough

Pimpinio :
Timothy Hopper, Elisa (Eddie) Nsanzimana, Bernard Ward, Lindsay Harrison, Ashley Webb, Aiden Lawson

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Swifts 4.1, 10.5, 12.6, 15.8 (98)

Edenhope Apsley 0.2, 0.2, 1.4, 1.5 (11)

GOALS, Swifts :
Luke Stevens 5, Jack Fraser 3, Mathew Tober 2, Richard Dodds 1, Jordan Ralph 1, Caleb Holden 1,
Zayne Hall 1, Blair Clayton 1

Edenhope Apsley :
Theo Zaxos 1

BEST, Swifts :
Mathew Tober, Ben Leong, Luke Stevens, Richard Dodds, Ethan Kennedy, Caleb Holden

Edenhope Apsley :
Xavier Close, Shayne Williams, Jackson Finnigan, Benjamin Ryan, Charlie Campbell, Robert Wall

MATCH REPORT:

2019 HDFNL Reserves
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 28
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 0 24
Lawrence Leeming Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 17
Jordan Johns Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 16
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 4 14
Seth Blake Swifts Football Club 0 13
Luke Stevens Swifts Football Club 5 13
Andrew Russell Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 13
Brandon Weatherson Taylors Lake Football Club 0 13
Rhyeli Chamberlain Swifts Football Club 0 12

2019 HDFNL Under 17’s

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 2 0 533 82 650.00 36
2 Taylors Lake 8 8 0 0 0 0 599 206 290.78 32
3 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 0 412 200 206.00 24
4 Kalkee 8 6 2 0 0 0 440 287 153.31 24
5 Swifts 8 4 4 0 0 0 387 349 110.89 16
6 Noradjuha Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 0 337 315 106.98 16
7 Natimuk United 7 3 4 0 1 0 416 410 101.46 16
8 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 1 0 242 419 57.76 12
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 0 243 495 49.09 8
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 0 116 458 25.33 8
11 Edenhope Apsley 7 0 7 0 0 0 37 541 6.84 0

RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Jeparit Rainbow 4.5, 11.6, 11.8, 11.8 (74)

Rupanyup 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Christian Salpietro, Murphy Leach, Jordy Leach, Kodi Effrett, Max McKenzie

Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Blake Turner, Caleb Hurley, Connor Weidemann, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, William Dingwall

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Swifts 7.7, 10.12, 10.14, 10.14 (74)

Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.2 (2)

BEST, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Harley Healy, Noah Stirling, Jordan Charty, Alex Kindred, Joshua Pavey

Edenhope Apsley :
Mark Kelly, Angus Caldow, Jordan Baxter, Sam Caldow, Kane Williams, Albert Rijal

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 2.5, 7.8, 11.11, 13.15 (93)

Natimuk United 3.0, 3.2, 3.3, 4.3 (27)

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Bayden Penrose, Charlie Johnston, Tyler Hateley, Mitchell Grant, Adam Flavel, Samuel Batterham

Natimuk United :
Will Brennan, Becker Irwin, Nicholas Smith, Dan Ochieng, Lachlan Hutchinson, Liam Klowss

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Kalkee 6.1, 6.2, 8.4, 10.4 (64)

Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 2.6, 3.9, 4.14 (38)

BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Josh Milbourne, Patrick Mills, Jack Dalziel, Jonah Connelly, Vincent Macalinga

Noradjuha Quantong :
Tate Fennell, Judah Hobbs, Thomas Netherway, Noah Chambers, Jed Dickerson, William Goudie

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Taylors Lake 2.2, 5.5, 7.7, 10.9 (69)

Pimpinio 1.5, 2.8, 5.10, 7.11 (53)

BEST, Taylors Lake :
William McColloch, Codi Kenny, Riley Hall, Matthew White, Charles Schache, Samuel Kamstra

Pimpinio :
Nathan Achison, Brayden Webb, Dylan Avery, Tyler Davis, Harry Freak, Cody Helyar

MATCH REPORT:

2019 HDFNL Under 14’s

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 0 0 474 162 292.59 28
2 Pimpinio 7 6 1 0 1 0 443 159 278.62 28
3 Swifts 8 6 2 0 0 0 436 205 212.68 24
4 Kalkee 8 6 2 0 0 0 361 170 212.35 24
5 Rupanyup 7 4 3 0 1 0 306 124 246.77 20
6 Harrow Balmoral 7 4 3 0 1 0 251 199 126.13 20
7 Noradjuha Quantong 7 4 3 0 1 0 237 226 104.87 20
8 Natimuk United 7 2 5 0 1 0 152 331 45.92 12
9 Laharum 7 1 6 0 1 0 97 378 25.66 8
10 Edenhope Apsley 7 0 7 0 1 0 59 442 13.35 4
11 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 1 0 0 420 0.00 4

RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Rupanyup 5.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Blake Downer, Max Sudholz, Alby Kingston, Daisy Sudholz

Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, Marcel Badua, Zander Eckermann, William Fisher, Sam Peachey

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Swifts 1.4, 4.7, 5.7, 10.7 (67)

Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)

BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Jayde Mcmurtrie, Harrison Mclaren, Jacob Varley, Jack Hoffman, Cohen McGrath

Edenhope Apsley :
Jordan Baxter, Damon Grigg, Jonah Iese, Mitchell Hateley, Joshua Robinson, Lucas Thomson

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Natimuk United 1.0, 3.3, 4.5, 4.5 (29)

Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.3 (21)

BEST, Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz, Bailey Brennan, Cody Maybery, Mitchell Clarke, Lachlan Hobbs, Jed Uebergang

Harrow Balmoral :
Kaeden Talay, Rhys Daffey, Archer Cameron, Joshua Grant, Tom Hindhaugh, Hunta Westcott

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 2.0, 3.1, 4.1, 5.2 (32)

Kalkee 0.3, 0.3, 0.4, 0.4 (4)

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, John Officer, Ethan Heard, Nicholas Fischer, Lenny Seater, Ignatius Kearns

Kalkee :
Jack Gillin, Brodi Dolan, Jack Brain, Liam Pfeiffer, Liam Richardson, Saxon Sounness

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 – 08/06/2019

Taylors Lake 2.1, 4.5, 7.5, 9.11 (65)

Pimpinio 1.0, 2.1, 5.3, 5.4 (34)

BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zachary McCulloch, Zak Smith, Cooper Smith, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts

Pimpinio :
Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Thomas Baker, Jack Hobbs Kirkwood, Trent DeZoete , Fredrick Frew

MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 15, 25, 41 (41)
Swifts 11, 25, 35, 50 (50)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 21 G Lowe 20 Swifts:
M Armer 40 J Ralph 10

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Watt S Domaschenz Swifts:
M Armer E Freeland

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 24, 29, 41 (41)
Natimuk United 15, 28, 39, 44 (44)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 26 B Keller 15 Natimuk United:
A Liston 11 S Couch 10 C Muszkieta 7

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter K Vickery Natimuk United:

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 17, 29, 43, 56 (56)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 24, 34, 46 (46)

GOALS
Kalkee:
J Bywaters 35 H Thomas 21 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 34 L King 12

BEST
Kalkee:
J Bywaters R Kuhne Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Kerr

————————-

Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 12, 18, 24, 37 (37)
Jeparit Rainbow 13, 28, 44, 53 (53)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 29 O Huebner 8 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 24 BC Eastick 22 O Revell 7

BEST
Rupanyup:
K Woods S Slorach Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Spokes

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 19, 30, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 12, 24, 34, 52 (52)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 29 C Kelm 12 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 27 J Baker 25

BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir J Schwarz Pimpinio:
J Baker M Clough

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 7 7 0 0 1 448 203 32 220.69
2 Natimuk United 7 7 0 0 1 373 232 32 160.78
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 373 258 24 144.57
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 4 3 0 1 332 332 20 100.00
5 Swifts 8 4 4 0 0 435 397 16 109.57
6 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 396 368 16 107.61
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 284 309 16 91.91
8 Jeparit Rainbow 7 3 4 0 1 294 340 16 86.47
9 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 1 281 395 12 71.14
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 256 394 8 64.97
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 247 491 0 50.31

B Grade:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 26, 46, 56 (56)
Swifts 8, 13, 23, 30 (30)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 24 A King 22 Swifts:
M Simpson 12 D Crawford 11

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hare A Ralph Swifts:
B Close D Crawford

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 11, 23, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 10, 18, 23, 32 (32)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 24 B Monahan 4 R McCuish 3 Natimuk United:
L Quick 19 P Barber 11 S Maybery 2

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Lamont S Mccuish Natimuk United:
L Quick H Smith

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 29, 39 (39)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 18, 24, 34 (34)

GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 20 J O’Connor 19 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 22 M Rethus 10 J Tucker 2

BEST
Kalkee:
A Templeton A Beddison Noradjuha-Quantong:
A McKinnon J Tucker

————————-

Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 11, 21, 29, 40 (40)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 12, 21, 29 (29)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 25 K Kirkpatrick 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 19 B Eckermann 6 K Shanks 4

BEST
Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick J Downer Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston J Heinrich

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 17, 27, 38 (38)
Pimpinio 17, 29, 44, 62 (62)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 30 J Bird 8 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 33 M Thompson 29

BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri j eagle Pimpinio:

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 6 0 1 1 303 169 30 179.29
2 Kalkee 8 7 0 1 0 366 244 30 150.00
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 1 284 184 24 154.35
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 5 2 0 1 298 206 24 144.66
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 262 208 24 125.96
6 Pimpinio 7 4 3 0 1 264 267 20 98.88
7 Laharum 7 2 5 0 1 216 258 12 83.72
8 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 219 278 12 78.78
9 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 261 315 8 82.86
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 167 298 8 56.04
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 196 409 0 47.92

C Grade:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 16, 26, 36 (36)
Swifts 7, 18, 23, 29 (29)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 28 E Bannister 5 L West 3 Swifts:
L Walton 19 K Horsburgh 10

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer M Treglown Swifts:
L Walton M Nicholls

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 10, 12, 21 (21)
Natimuk United 7, 18, 29, 34 (34)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 12 M Cameron 9 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 20 T Koenig 14

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
D Grindlay B Doyle Natimuk United:
M Kerr M Lyall

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 24, 33 (33)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 12, 18, 23 (23)

GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 25 A Smith 6 R Hudson 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 14 K Walter 5 T Meyer 4

BEST
Kalkee:
K Hawker A Smith Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen J Klemm

————————-

Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 8, 18, 30, 40 (40)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 14, 20, 26 (26)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 28 M Boyd 12 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 19 R Keller 6 L Cross 1

BEST
Rupanyup:
E Adamson T Healy Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich S Walker

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 17, 21, 30 (30)
Pimpinio 12, 20, 34, 44 (44)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 22 D Mcdonald 7 T Hopper 1 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 28 P Brown 10 J Smith 6

BEST
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell T Kelm Pimpinio:
S Quick EE Muller

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 6 1 0 1 319 135 28 236.30
2 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 0 402 228 28 176.32
3 Edenhope-Apsley 7 6 1 0 1 309 188 28 164.36
4 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 258 197 24 130.96
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 4 2 0 1 286 153 20 186.93
6 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 4 0 1 217 243 16 89.30
7 Swifts 8 3 5 0 0 245 278 12 88.13
8 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 169 273 12 61.90
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 5 0 1 169 308 12 54.87
10 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 190 311 8 61.09
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 123 373 0 32.98

C Reserve:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 14, 19, 24 (24)
Swifts 9, 20, 31, 40 (40)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Underwood 13 J Williams 11 Swifts:
T Crawford 22 A Armer 18

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Caldow J Mulraney Swifts:
T Crawford E Davis

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 12, 20, 29 (29)
Natimuk United 10, 23, 35, 39 (39)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 21 L Fenton 5 E Hage 3 Natimuk United:
D Watts 22 C Tomlins 14 E Lloyd 3

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Tischler M VanAken Natimuk United:
D Watts M Mewett

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 11, 24, 41, 52 (52)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 19, 24, 33 (33)

GOALS
Kalkee:
E Kemp 52 Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 18 E Baldwin 15

BEST
Kalkee:
Noradjuha-Quantong:

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 5, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Pimpinio 11, 21, 35, 48 (48)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Johnston 8 L Johnston 7 T McDonald 2 Pimpinio:
J Wilde 30 L Dunn 16 G Walker 2

BEST
Taylors Lake:
L Johnston B Lauricella Pimpinio:
J Wilde R Dumesny

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 7 7 0 0 1 311 176 32 176.70
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 2 216 165 28 130.91
3 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 237 186 24 127.42
4 Swifts 8 5 2 1 0 297 224 22 132.59
5 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 2 148 151 20 98.01
6 Harrow-Balmoral 6 2 3 1 2 228 194 18 117.53
7 Pimpinio 6 2 4 0 2 163 166 16 98.19
8 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 5 0 1 187 247 12 75.71
9 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 1 127 233 8 54.51
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 2 118 290 8 40.69

17 & Under:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 13, 20, 29 (29)
Swifts 7, 14, 20, 30 (30)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 17 E Hausler 12 Swifts:
K Boag 17 P Bretherton 11 R Goodinge 2

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews E Hausler Swifts:
O Barber P Bretherton

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 21, 36, 48 (48)
Natimuk United 4, 7, 11, 14 (14)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure A Mcclure Natimuk United:
B Sudholz B Fraser

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 5, 12, 22, 31 (31)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 20, 23 (23)

GOALS
Kalkee:
E Glover 19 M McGrath 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 16 J Walter 7

BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Ballinger P Meyer

————————-

Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 5, 13, 20, 22 (22)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 16, 26, 37 (37)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 18 L Hyslop 2 A Sudholz 1 R Oxley 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 24 O Revell 11 L Robinson 2

BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith A Sudholz Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Preston

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 14, 26, 38, 54 (54)
Pimpinio 6, 18, 28, 33 (33)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 33 J Weir 21 Pimpinio:
P Brown 22 J Cross 11

BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri J Weir Pimpinio:
P Brown J Cross

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 8 8 0 0 0 377 138 32 273.19
2 Kalkee 8 8 0 0 0 314 154 32 203.90
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 1 1 1 297 152 26 195.39
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 3 1 1 233 237 18 98.31
5 Swifts 8 4 4 0 0 231 240 16 96.25
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 188 198 16 94.95
7 Natimuk United 7 3 4 0 1 169 222 16 76.13
8 Jeparit Rainbow 7 3 4 0 1 165 225 16 73.33
9 Pimpinio 7 1 6 0 1 191 257 8 74.32
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 120 323 8 37.15
11 Laharum 7 0 7 0 1 125 264 4 47.35

15 & Under:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 24, 33, 41 (41)
Swifts 9, 18, 22, 29 (29)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Hollis 21 A Ryan 12 T Iese 8 Swifts:
M Crawford 17 E Parker 12

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Swifts:
C Taylor M Murphy

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 16, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 8, 9, 13, 22 (22)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Mcclure PE Austin Natimuk United:
N Payne D Blake

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 26, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 12, 18, 23 (23)

GOALS
Kalkee:
J Martin 28 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 13 E Neal 10

BEST
Kalkee:
o brilliant S McLellan Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Patterson
————————-
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 9, 12, 22, 27 (27)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 15, 18, 26 (26)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 16 J Angue 11 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 18 C Revell 8

BEST
Rupanyup:
J Angue L Croft Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts L Robinson

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 11, 17, 23, 27 (27)
Pimpinio 3, 11, 18, 24 (24)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 15 T Eltze 6 L Fischer 6 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 19 L Adams 5

BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Stehn L Fischer Pimpinio:
B Wright L Adams

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 0 317 143 28 221.68
2 Pimpinio 7 6 1 0 1 296 152 28 194.74
3 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 0 269 163 28 165.03
4 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 284 205 24 138.54
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 4 3 0 1 184 154 20 119.48
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 196 171 16 114.62
7 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 4 0 1 171 236 16 72.46
8 Natimuk United 7 2 5 0 1 132 227 12 58.15
9 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 176 257 8 68.48
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 133 305 8 43.61
11 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 1 97 242 4 40.08

13 & Under:

Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 6, 8, 9, 9 (9)
Swifts 1, 4, 7, 10, 10 (10)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 7 C Henderson 2 Swifts:
S Jenzen 2 R Mifsud 2 D Healy 2 P Davies 1

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Pettman M Hollis Swifts:
G Cooper B Parker

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 12, 18, 24 (24)
Natimuk United 4, 7, 12, 13 (13)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
G Cleaver c bunge Natimuk United:
E Mason O Sudholz

————————-
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 4, 7, 11, 18 (18)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 4, 9, 12 (12)

GOALS
Kalkee:
C Streeter 10 A Beddison 7 J Van Buuren 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 10 O Heard 2

BEST
Kalkee:
J Dufty A Beddison Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Hawken K Dunlop

————————-

Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 3, 7, 11, 11 (11)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 20, 24, 26 (26)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 8 K Angue 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell 11 s bastin 9 S Hurlstone 4 n bastin 2

BEST
Rupanyup:
P Downer A Weidemann Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell C Fuller

————————-
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4, 7, 9, 9 (9)
Pimpinio 11, 19, 27, 35 (35)

GOALS
Taylors Lake:
M White 6 H Weir 2 L Weir 1 Pimpinio:
A Brown 18 L Hinch-Walker 11 E Thompson 6

BEST
Taylors Lake:
Ea Preston S Campey Pimpinio:
L Hinch-Walker A Brown

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 7 7 0 0 1 243 41 32 592.68
2 Laharum 7 6 1 0 1 156 107 28 145.79
3 Jeparit Rainbow 7 6 1 0 1 125 103 28 121.36
4 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 196 101 24 194.06
5 Kalkee 8 5 3 0 0 181 126 20 143.65
6 Taylors Lake 8 4 3 1 0 159 106 18 150.00
7 Rupanyup 7 2 4 1 1 94 154 14 61.04
8 Natimuk United 7 2 5 0 1 94 159 12 59.12
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 1 6 0 1 76 167 8 45.51
10 Swifts 8 1 7 0 0 74 167 4 44.31
11 Edenhope-Apsley 7 0 7 0 1 46 213 4 21.60

Short URL: https://www.theweeklyadvertiser.com.au/?p=79116

Posted on Jun 8 2019

Posted by on Jun 8 2019. Filed under Sport. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Advertising:


Consortium Private Wealth


3WM


MIXX FM


Bowel Cancer Australia

Photo Gallery

The Weekly Advertiser - ACE Radio Broadcasters Pty Ltd